Executive

Branch Executive 2017

Past President – Jeanne Rudniski
President – Sharon Mortimer
1st Vice President  – Barb Culbertson
2nd Vice President – Dave Roy
Chairman – Dennis Bland
Sergeant-At-Arms – Sheri Armour
Executives –  Les Issac, Ted White, Kent Page, Larry West
Donna Poitras, Ron Cramer, Celeste West
Service Officer – Lorne Tyson
Secretary – Linda Page
Treasurer   – Shona Fraser
Chief Bar Steward – Janice Stardom

 

Branch Executive 2016

Past President – Celeste West
President – Cam Wortman,
1st Vice President – Charles Collins,
2nd Vice President – Sharon Mortimer,
Chairman – Chuck Lewis,
Sergeant-At-Arms – Sheri Armour,
Executives – Faye Jashyn, Jim Reid, Dave Roy, Debbie Cooper,
Candace Nield, Karen Jonasson, Jeanne Rudniski
Larry West, Les Issac, and Dennis Bland  –
Service Officer  Lorne Tyson
Secretary Linda Page
Treasurer  Lorne Tyson

 

 

Branch Executive 2015

Past President – Jeanne Rudniski,
President – Celeste West,
1st Vice President – Charles Collins,
2nd Vice President – Sharon Mortimer,
Chairman – Darwin Armstrong,
Sergeant-At-Arms – Sheri Armour,
Executives – Darryl Woloshyn,  Faye Jashyn, Jim Reid, Dave Roy, Debbie Cooper,   Candace Nield, and Karen Jonasson,

2015 Transcona Legion Executive Committee

Branch Executive 2014

Past President – Jim Sylvester
President – Celeste West
1st Vice-President – Jeanne Rudniski
2nd Vice-President – Dave Tyson
Chairman – Cam Wortman
Sergeant-At-Arms – Sheri Armour
1-year term Executive Larry West Sharon Mortimer Faye McLeod-Jashyn Fiona Olsen
2-year term Executive Dave Roy Jim Reid Darryl Woloshyn Chuck Collins

BRANCH EXECUTIVE 2013

Past President – Cam Wortman President – Celeste West 1st Vice-President – Jeanne Rudniski 2nd Vice-President – Jim Sylvester Chairman – David Roy Sergeant-At-Arms – Sheri Armour 2-year term Executive Larry West Arlene Reid Faye McLeod-Jashyn Jim Fergusson 1-year term Executive Dave Tyson Jim Reid Darryl Woloshyn

Front row: C. West, J. Rudniski, J. Sylvester, S. Armour, A. Reid, F. McLeod-Jashyn, D. Tyson. Back row: J. Reid, D. Roy, L. West, J. Fergusson, K. Baron, D. Woloshyn.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

BRANCH EXECUTIVE 2012

Past President   –   Jim Sylvester – Poppy & Parades President  –  Cam Wortman –  Honours & Awards 1st Vice President – Celeste West – Publicity 2nd Vice President  –  Darwin Armstrong – By-Laws Chairman   –  Lorne Tyson – Finance & House Sgt at Arms  –   Peter Kearney Executive Members    – Shelby Hanuschuk – Membership & Ritual Joan Baxter – Deer Lodge Bingo & Visitations Dave Roy – Sports Emily Bazylo –  Sick Visiting Jeanne Rudniski – Ways and Means Meat Draws Dave Tyson – Jim Reid – Entertainment Larry West – Ladies Aux., Scouts and Cadets Liason Arlene Reid – Hall Rental Darryl Woloshyn – Internal Publicity Service Officer  –  Lorne Tyson Secretary  –  Linda Page Treasurer  –  Phyllis Prokipchuk+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

Branch Executive 2011

Past President   –   Agnes Grobowsky – House President  –  Jim Sylvester – Entertainment & Parades 1st Vice President – Cam Wortman – Finance, Field of Honour, Cenotaph & Yale Park, Poppy 2nd Vice President  –  Celeste West – Publicity, E-mail, Website, Remembrance Cabinet Chairman   –  Darwin Armstrong – By-Laws, Honour and Awards Sgt at Arms  –   Peter Kearney Executive Members    –         Shelby Hanuschuk – Ritual Joan Baxter – Deer Lodge Bingo & Visitations Dave Roy – Sports Emily Bazylo – Membership, Sick Visiting Jeanne Rudniski – Ways and Means Meat Draws Meghan George – Ways and Means Monthly Draw Don Robert – Maintenance & Purchasing Wayne Wilks – Chase the Ace & Maintenance Larry West – Ladies Aux., Scouts and Cadets Liason Service Officer       –      Derek King Deputy Service Officer    –    Lorne Tyson Secretary  –  Linda Page Treasurer  –  Phyllis Prokipchuk

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 Branch Executive  2010

Legion Executive

Past President   Agnes Grobowsky By-Laws / House President   Jim Sylvester Texas Hold’em / Entertainment 1st Vice President   Jeanne Rudniski Parades  / Ways & Means 2nd Vice President   Emily Bazylo Sick Visiting / Honours & Awards Chairman –   Jack McDowell Sgt at Arms –   Peter Kearney Executive Committee:

  • Wayne Wilks – Hall Rental
  • Lorne Tyson  – Finance  / Security
  • Larry West – Cenotaph  / Field of Honour / Yale Park
  • Cam Wortman  – Ladies Auxilliary Liason  / Cadets and Scouts
  • David Roy   –  Sports
  • Shelby Hanuschuk   –  Poppy  /  Ritual  /  Initiation
  • Joan Baxter – Deer Lodge Bingo and Visitations / Sick Visiting
  • Celeste West – Membership / Publicity / E-Mail / Website
  • Don Robert  –  Maintenance  /  Purchasing

Service Officer   –   Derek King Secretary  –  Linda Page Treasurer  –  Phyllis Prokipchuk

WordPress Themes